Pairs Competition

Saturday 22nd June 2019 10am at Llandrindod Wells

Rules State: Minimum of 2 games to be played on the day, third optional

21 ends. Raffle to be arranged by Hay-on-Wye

2019 Winners - Emma Gittins & Jacqui Gough (Berriew)
2019 Runners-Up - Sue Mount & Meira Evans (Machynlleth)

 

15th June 22nd June 22nd June by 15th July Semi-Final
3rd August
Final
10th August
B Morgan & K Morris
Llandrindod
B Morgan & K Morris
Llandrindod
B Morgan
& K Morris
Llandrindod
B Morgan
& K Morris
Llandrindod
E Gittins
& J Gough
Berriew
E Gittins
& J Gough
Berriew
G Williams (BYE)
Builth Wells
S Pryce & R Morris
Churchstoke

S Pryce & R Morris
Churchstoke

D Evans (BYE)
Llandrindod
W Price & S King
Llandrindod
W Price & S King
Llandrindod
W Price
& S King
Llandrindod
K Hopkins & G James
Newtown
  C Taylor & H Wilson
Berriew
A Lloyd & C Mavin
Builth Wells
E Gittins
& J Gough
Berriew
E Gittins
& J Gough
Berriew
E Gittins & J Gough
Berriew
C Barr & H Owen
Newtown
T Jones
& A Micklewright
Talgarth
T Jones & A Micklewright
Talgarth
H Peacock (BYE)
Knighton
J Weale
& J Morgan
Presteigne
J Weale
& J Morgan
Presteigne
K Pearce
& E Williams
Berriew
J Weale & J Morgan
Presteigne
K Edwards (BYE)
Talgarth
G Davies
& N Evans
Llanidloes
G Davies & N Evans
Llanidloes
Sheila Jones & D Bowen
Knighton
K Pearce
& E Williams
Berriew
K Pearce
& E Williams
Berriew
K Pearce & E Williams
Berriew
B Fleming (BYE)
Machynlleth
N Lewis
& S Gittins
Berriew
N Lewis & S Gittins
Berriew
J Davies & S Chapman
Llandrindod
J Davies & S Chapman
Llandrindod
J Davies
& S Chapman
Llandrindod
S Mount
& M Evans
Machynlleth
S Mount
& M Evans
Machynlleth
S Mount
& M Evans
Machynlleth
D Hopkins & J Anthony
Brecon
P Morris & A Hill
Churchstoke
P Morris & A Hill
Churchstoke
L Hall & AN Other
Knighton
  S Mount & M Evans
Machynlleth
S Mount
& M Evans
Machynlleth
E Sweet & P Cutts
Brecon
C Worsley & M Jones
Builth Wells
C Worsley
& M Jones
Builth Wells
C Worsley
& M Jones
Builth Wells
P Price & G Heighway
Llandrindod
J Lewis & R Brunt
Llanidloes
Sue Jones
& B Williams
Knighton
Sue Jones & B Williams
Knighton
C Owen (BYE)
Carno
BYE P Taylor
& J Morris
Talgarth
C Hooper
& B Sheers
Presteigne
I Hughes (BYE)
Hay-on-Wye
J Thomas & S Francis
Builth Wells
P Taylor
& J Morris
Talgarth
P Taylor & J Morris
Talgarth
J Jones & G Jones
Llanidloes
C Hooper
& B Sheers
Presteigne
C Hooper
& B Sheers
Presteigne
C Hooper & B Sheers
Presteigne
A Streetly (BYE)
Brecon
G Skyrme
& J Williams
Talgarth
G Skyrme & J Williams
Talgarth

 

bowls on a green